Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2015 £220,000 0.7% -1.6%
Jun 2006 £207,000 7.9% 6.0%
Jun 2002 £152,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Reynards Coppice.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £220,000 £1,833 £335,286 £2,794
Jun 2006 £207,000 £1,725 £347,510 £2,896
Jun 2002 £152,500 £1,271 £413,941 £3,450

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Hill are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,370 per square metre (£116 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
613 square metres (6,598 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Reynards Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Reynards Coppice.

Photos for 14 Reynards Coppice
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.