77, Lodge Close, KT11 2SQ
77 Lodge Close is a 120 m² detached home in Cobham. It sold for £970,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£970,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Lodge Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,083 per square metre (£751 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,757 per square metre (£814 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £970,000 £8,083 £1,050,850 £8,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,050,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cobham are now selling for between £6,180 and £8,300 per square metre (£574 and £771 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £742,000 and £996,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,796 square metres (19,332 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Lodge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Lodge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 2016/4034
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 77 Lodge Close Stoke DAbernon Cobham Surrey
- Description:
- Replacement of existing UPVC frame windows to the south and north elevation of the properties with metal frame windows; conversion of existing garages into living/dining area including replacement of existing metal garage doors with metal frame windows; replacement of existing rainwater pipes and addition of decorative planter boxes to the front of the properties.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 2016/3706
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 Lodge Close Stoke DAbernon Cobham Surrey
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendments to planning permission (2016/0330) to make alterations to fenestration
- Planning ref: