Palm Tree, SY12 9BP
Palm Tree is a 84 m² detached home in Dudleston Heath. It sold for £233,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £233,000 8.6% 7.8% Nov 2013 £200,000 2.6% 0.2% Aug 2002 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Palm Tree.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £233,000 £2,774 £343,413 £4,088 Nov 2013 £200,000 £2,381 £308,864 £3,677 Aug 2002 £150,000 £1,786 £372,849 £4,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudleston Heath are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,380 per square metre (£251 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 898 square metres (9,666 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Palm Tree . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Palm Tree .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: