Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 May 2015 32.2% 30.9% £229,030
£92,000 Aug 2013 na na £146,185
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,315 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sketty SA2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £360,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Sketty). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 15 Gower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 15 Gower Road.

Photos for 15 Gower Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.