8, Vimy Drive, DA1 5FJ
8 Vimy Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £247,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £247,500 5.4% 3.6% Jun 2011 £201,595 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,611 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £247,500 £3,018 £378,062 £4,611 Jun 2011 £201,595 £2,458 £367,022 £4,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Vimy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Vimy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: