61, Prince Andrew Way, SL5 8NQ
61 Prince Andrew Way is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Ascot. It sold for £435,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £435,000 6.4% 4.2% Jun 2001 £179,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Prince Andrew Way.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,022 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £435,000 £3,425 £510,808 £4,022 Jun 2001 £179,500 £1,413 £481,378 £3,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,160 per square metre (£427 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £782,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Prince Andrew Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Prince Andrew Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.