24, Gatliff Close, SW1W 8QG
24 Gatliff Close is a 83 m² flat in Sloane Square. It sold for £890,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £890,000 * 9.7% 7.3% May 2007 £405,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,722 per square metre (£996 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,735 per square metre (£997 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £890,000 £10,723 £891,012 £10,735 May 2007 £405,000 £4,880 £651,725 £7,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £891,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £10,880 and £19,620 per square metre (£1,010 and £1,822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £903,000 and £1,628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- NGL817936
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 24 Gatliff Close, Ebury Bridge Road, London
- Owner
-
WESTMINISTER COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 30604R)
Proprietor address: Westminster City Hall, 64 Victoria Street, London SW1E 6QP
Price paid on title: £890,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Aug 2016
- Summary:
- 27 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900