7, Imperial Close, HA2 7LN
7 Imperial Close is a 55 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £270,000 7.4% 5.2% Aug 2001 £97,500 19.9% 18.2% Dec 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Imperial Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,909 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,235 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £270,000 £4,909 £287,909 £5,235 Aug 2001 £97,500 £1,773 £249,240 £4,532 Dec 1998 £60,000 £1,091 £245,699 £4,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- NGL780894
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 and 8 Imperial Close
- Owner
-
FABLE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3247744)
Proprietor address: Lawrence House, Goodwyn Avenue, Mill Hill, London NW7 3RH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Sep 1999
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.