11, St Levan Road, PL2 3AE
11 St Levan Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £155,000 6.8% 4.7% Sep 1997 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, St Levan Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £155,000 £1,598 £230,838 £2,380 Sep 1997 £48,000 £495 £271,773 £2,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 St Levan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/01744/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 11 St Levan Road Plymouth
- Description:
- Erection of a roof top extension (3rd floor) to provide three residential units (Use Class C3), with amenity space including a covered cycle stands.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied