17, Priory Road, IP25 6PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £159,000 Jul 2015 6.7% 5.1% £237,249 £124,995 Oct 2011 1.6% -0.9% £211,508 £110,000 Dec 2003 na na £210,675 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,304 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watton IP25-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £215,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Watton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: