12, Laurel Drive, OX13 5DG
12 Laurel Drive is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Southmoor. It sold for £353,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£353,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Laurel Drive.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £353,000 £2,596 £456,189 £3,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southmoor are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,940 per square metre (£349 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Laurel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Laurel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.