Property data
Sale history
£128,000 on Aug 2015
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £128,000 £1,829 £210,824 £3,012

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,010 per square metre (£195 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Redwood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Redwood Drive.

Photos for 15 Redwood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.