26, Gloucester Place, GL52 2RN
26 Gloucester Place is a 76 m² terraced home in Cheltenham. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Gloucester Place.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,586 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £275,000 £3,618 £348,530 £4,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Gloucester Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 26 Gloucester Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.