Property data
Sale history
£163,995 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £271,159)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,477 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,000 per square metre (£117 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S5-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £140,000 and £222,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.