Property data
Sale history
£404,995 on Dec 2015
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,461 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £404,995 £3,068 £456,916 £3,461

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.