17, Apple Tree Close, LU7 2LN
17 Apple Tree Close is a 43 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £149,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £149,000 8.1% 6.0% Oct 2010 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Apple Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,465 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,679 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £149,000 £3,465 £201,196 £4,679 Oct 2010 £100,000 £2,326 £167,239 £3,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Apple Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Apple Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: