36, Dunboe Place, TW17 9HH
36 Dunboe Place is a 120 m² terraced home in Shepperton. It sold for £399,950 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £399,950 6.5% 4.3% Dec 2008 £262,000 -4.2% -6.7% Aug 2006 £289,950 6.1% 3.3% Jul 2005 £272,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Dunboe Place.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,165 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £399,950 £3,333 £499,753 £4,165 Dec 2008 £262,000 £2,183 £540,411 £4,503 Aug 2006 £289,950 £2,416 £582,089 £4,851 Jul 2005 £272,000 £2,267 £607,684 £5,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £778,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Dunboe Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Dunboe Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.