33, Stonehill, BA16 0PF
33 Stonehill is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Street. It sold for £233,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £233,000 4.7% 2.6% Oct 2008 £175,000 7.1% 4.6% Mar 2003 £119,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,192 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £233,000 £2,080 £357,454 £3,192 Oct 2008 £175,000 £1,562 £328,602 £2,934 Mar 2003 £119,000 £1,062 £244,997 £2,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Stonehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Stonehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.