11, Potters Way, BH14 8QG
11 Potters Way is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £315,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £315,000 1.5% -0.8% Jul 2006 £275,000 10.2% 8.4% Jun 2001 £168,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Potters Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,315 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,051 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £315,000 £4,315 £441,711 £6,051 Jul 2006 £275,000 £3,767 £476,955 £6,534 Jun 2001 £168,500 £2,308 £546,876 £7,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £4,250 and £6,080 per square metre (£394 and £564 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Potters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Potters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.