34, Merlin Clove, RG42 7TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £560,000 Oct 2015 4.8% 2.5% £725,001 £320,000 Nov 2003 na na £671,462 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,242 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Winkfield Row are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,330 per square metre (£486 and £588 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winkfield Row RG42-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £692,000 and £836,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Winkfield Row). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Merlin Clove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Merlin Clove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/00642/CLPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Merlin Clove Winkfield Row Bracknell Berkshire
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness application for proposed erection of single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory and part conversion of garage to habitable room
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.