Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on Feb 2015
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2015 £82,000 £988 £132,833 £1,600

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2013. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Mount Street.

Photos for 39 Mount Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.