35, Steventon, WA7 1UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Jan 2015 0.7% -1.6% £260,904 £160,500 May 2006 11.3% 9.2% £264,891 £91,500 Feb 2001 na na £289,989 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,931 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Runcorn WA7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £271,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Runcorn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Steventon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Steventon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.