17, Linkway, RG45 6ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
£625,600 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £778,831)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,170 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Crowthorne are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,510 per square metre (£418 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowthorne RG45-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £676,000 and £826,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowthorne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,618 square metres (17,416 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Linkway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Linkway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 16/00577/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Linkway Crowthorne Berkshire
- Description:
- Single Storey Side and Rear Extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.