23, Sevenacres, PE2 5XH
23 Sevenacres is a 102 m² detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £214,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£214,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £214,000 £2,098 £322,729 £3,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/00757/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Sevenacres Orton Brimbles Peterborough
- Description:
- Two storey side extension linking to existing double garage and garage conversion
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.