3, Adelaide Terrace, TR1 3EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 May 2015 7.7% 6.6% £442,847 £265,000 Apr 2013 7.2% 4.9% £415,129 £77,000 Jul 1995 na na £468,202 - Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,152 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Truro TR1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £435,000 and £570,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Truro). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Adelaide Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Adelaide Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.