100, St Levan Road, PL2 3AF
100 St Levan Road is a 122 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £152,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £152,500 63.5% 62.5% Jun 2015 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, St Levan Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £152,500 £1,250 £230,151 £1,886 Jun 2015 £120,000 £984 £185,962 £1,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 St Levan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.