1 Field View, Mill Lane, CV35 7HN
1 Field View Mill Lane is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Hatton Park. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £325,000 10.3% 7.7% Nov 2007 £159,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Field View, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,981 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,112 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £325,000 £2,982 £448,173 £4,112 Nov 2007 £159,000 £1,459 £255,890 £2,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatton Park are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,720 per square metre (£361 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 683 square metres (7,352 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Field View Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Field View Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: