10, Consort Road, SO50 4JB
10 Consort Road is a 67 m² detached home in Eastleigh. It sold for £255,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £255,000 15.3% 13.0% Dec 2010 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Consort Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,805 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,372 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £255,000 £3,806 £359,935 £5,372 Dec 2010 £135,000 £2,015 £227,388 £3,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,410 per square metre (£309 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Consort Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Consort Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: