64, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RD
64 Edencroft Drive is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £119,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £119,000 0.9% -1.2% Feb 2009 £112,000 10.4% 8.3% May 2000 £46,995 -0.6% -2.3% Oct 1996 £47,995 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £119,000 £2,164 £184,487 £3,354 Feb 2009 £112,000 £2,036 £194,912 £3,544 May 2000 £46,995 £854 £197,379 £3,589 Oct 1996 £47,995 £873 £180,867 £3,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 64 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.