Property data
Sale history
£52,000 on May 2015
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £577 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £797 per square metre (£74 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £52,000 £578 £71,703 £797

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 71 Neville Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Neville Street.

Photos for 71 Neville Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: