181b, High Street, PO13 9BX
181b High Street is a 48 m² flat in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £99,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £99,000 0.4% -1.8% Sep 2005 £95,000 13.1% 11.3% Sep 2001 £58,000 15.6% 13.8% Dec 1997 £33,600 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 181b, High Street.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,491 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £99,000 £2,062 £119,586 £2,491 Sep 2005 £95,000 £1,979 £133,988 £2,791 Sep 2001 £58,000 £1,208 £146,509 £3,052 Dec 1997 £33,600 £700 £132,428 £2,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,730 and £4,200 per square metre (£253 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 181b High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 181b High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: