67a, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
67a Boundary Walk is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £185,000 3.4% 1.1% Oct 2003 £125,000 13.6% 11.8% Mar 2001 £90,000 15.1% 14.0% Sep 1999 £72,500 6.5% 4.3% Mar 1996 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67a, Boundary Walk.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £185,000 £1,762 £282,160 £2,687 Oct 2003 £125,000 £1,190 £245,737 £2,340 Mar 2001 £90,000 £857 £288,421 £2,747 Sep 1999 £72,500 £690 £281,027 £2,676 Mar 1996 £58,500 £557 £320,351 £3,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67a Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 67a Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: