Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Mar 2015 -0.6% -2.9% £222,669
£153,000 Nov 2006 11.2% 9.3% £233,529
£52,950 Nov 1996 na na £257,234
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,858 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Killay are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,300 per square metre (£237 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Killay SA2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £257,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Killay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 56 Gwelfor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Gwelfor.

Photos for 56 Gwelfor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.