16, Amber Close, HP18 0UG
16 Amber Close is a 157 m² detached home in Waddesdon. It sold for £444,995 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£444,995 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,834 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £444,995 £2,834 £502,045 £3,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.