94, Penshurst Way, CV11 4XN
94 Penshurst Way is a 71 m² detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £174,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £174,000 4.9% 2.7% Mar 2001 £88,500 6.1% 4.9% Oct 1999 £81,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Penshurst Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £174,000 £2,451 £251,437 £3,541 Mar 2001 £88,500 £1,246 £257,909 £3,633 Oct 1999 £81,500 £1,148 £251,959 £3,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Penshurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Penshurst Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: