17 Fairways, Wyatts Drive, SS1 3DB
17 Fairways Wyatts Drive is a 77 m² flat in Southend-On-Sea. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17 Fairways, Wyatts Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,937 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £215,000 £2,792 £303,171 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,520 per square metre (£364 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Fairways Wyatts Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Fairways Wyatts Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: