Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£294,500 Aug 2015 4.1% 1.9% £395,310
£169,950 Nov 2001 19.1% 16.9% £489,708
£60,000 Nov 1995 na na £350,821
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,701 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £480,000 and £655,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Warwick. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Warwick.

Photos for 53 Warwick
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2017 17/00010/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
53 Warwick Bracknell Berkshire
Description:
Conversion of single family dwelling house to 3 x self-contained flats (2 x 1-bed and 1 x 3-bed), involving single storey side and rear extensions and rear dormer with front roof lights - PART RETROSPECTIVE.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Grant scheme
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D