67b, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
67b Boundary Walk is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £150,000 1.4% -0.9% Apr 2004 £129,000 19.5% 17.8% Nov 1999 £58,950 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £150,000 £2,542 £234,158 £3,969 Apr 2004 £129,000 £2,186 £231,658 £3,926 Nov 1999 £58,950 £999 £226,474 £3,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67b Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 67b Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.