Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£226,000 Jun 2015 7.9% 5.8% £289,362
£53,000 Jul 1996 na na £283,328
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,022 per sqm (£467 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,450 per square metre (£465 and £599 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shepperton TW17-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £225,000 and £290,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Shepperton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
30 square metres (323 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Kelly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Kelly Close.

Photos for 8 Kelly Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
06 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.