2, Luxor Row, NE6 1LG
2 Luxor Row is a 73 m² flat in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £199,950 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £199,950 £2,739 £246,473 £3,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,760 per square metre (£158 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.