29, Church Mount, WF9 3QS
29 Church Mount is a 60 m² semi-detached home in South Kirkby. It sold for £68,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£68,500 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £68,500 £1,142 £121,913 £2,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Kirkby are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,420 per square metre (£134 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.