8, Fell Terrace, NE16 6DW
8 Fell Terrace is a 96 m² terraced home in Burnopfield. It sold for £71,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £71,000 2.5% 0.3% Aug 2002 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £739 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,174 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £71,000 £740 £112,711 £1,174 Aug 2002 £52,000 £542 £127,176 £1,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnopfield are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,340 per square metre (£136 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Fell Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Fell Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: