Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£293,000 Jul 2015 4.6% 2.2% £419,095
£199,000 Nov 2006 15.0% 12.9% £358,007
£78,000 Feb 2000 na na £295,694
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,662 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Romsey are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,870 per square metre (£375 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romsey SO51-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £390,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Romsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Saxon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Saxon Way.

Photos for 23 Saxon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2016 16/00179/FULLS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
23 Saxon Way Romsey Hampshir
Description:
Proposed two storey side extension (following demolition of the existing garage) and single storey front extension

Planning ref:
October 2007 07/02662/FULLS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
23 Saxon Way Romsey Hampshir
Description:
Erection of replacement conservatory to rear elevation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area