1, The Paddocks, SY8 1ER
1 The Paddocks is a 67 m² terraced home in Ludlow. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £120,000 1.4% -0.8% Mar 2010 £112,000 -2.7% -5.1% Aug 2006 £123,500 1.1% -1.4% Jul 2005 £122,000 33.1% 30.6% Dec 2004 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, The Paddocks.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £120,000 £1,791 £176,754 £2,638 Mar 2010 £112,000 £1,672 £182,613 £2,726 Aug 2006 £123,500 £1,843 £180,386 £2,692 Jul 2005 £122,000 £1,821 £201,636 £3,009 Dec 2004 £103,000 £1,537 £169,366 £2,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludlow are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,590 per square metre (£223 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 The Paddocks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: