41, Denmark Street, GU12 4TL
41 Denmark Street is a 112 m² terraced home in Aldershot. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Denmark Street.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,770 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £265,000 £2,366 £310,252 £2,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Denmark Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Denmark Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.