23, Parratt Row, BD3 8DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£41,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £62,607)
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £836 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £940 and £1,380 per square metre (£87 and £128 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD3-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £46,000 and £68,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Parratt Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Parratt Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: