31, Standen Road, SW18 5TH
31 Standen Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £825,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£825,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Standen Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,166 per square metre (£852 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,252 per square metre (£952 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £825,000 £9,167 £922,687 £10,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £922,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £709,000 and £900,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Standen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Standen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.