38, Meadway, OL11 3NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£135,500 on Mar 2015 (est. today's value: £260,991)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,456 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,630 per square metre (£152 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £245,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2014) of 38 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall,. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.