51, Belluton Road, BS4 2DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £636,268)
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,994 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £672,000 and £860,000 (183 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Belluton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Belluton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.