Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2015 £75,000 0.2% -2.1%
May 2007 £74,000 11.5% 9.6%
Sep 1997 £26,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2015 £75,000 £1,000 £123,083 £1,641
May 2007 £74,000 £987 £100,629 £1,342
Sep 1997 £26,000 £347 £117,169 £1,562

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,010 per square metre (£120 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 North Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 North Road.

Photos for 90 North Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.